keralaclassify

October 14, 2026
Views: 51
Id: 26130

Purezone Water Filters

Media
Water Filter Type:
  • RO Water Purifier
  • UV Water Purifier
  • UF Water Purifier
  • Gravity Water Filter
  • Whole House Water Filter
  • Water Softener
Payment Accepted:
  • Cash
  • UPI
Whatsapp: 919961568627
Phone Number: 09961568627
Description:

Purezone Water Filters is a water filter supplier based in Kumarapuram, Erumelikara, Kochi, Ernakulam district, Kerala. The business serves households, shops, offices and institutions that want cleaner, safer drinking water. With water quality a growing concern across Kochi and nearby areas, a dependable local supplier makes it easier for residents to choose a suitable filtration solution.

Water in many parts of Ernakulam can carry sediments, chlorine, odour, hardness and other impurities. Water filters and purifiers help reduce these problems and improve the taste and safety of drinking water. Purezone Water Filters supplies water filtration products for domestic and small commercial use. Customers can ask about options such as RO, UV and UF purification systems, along with filter cartridges and related accessories, so they can match a system to their water source and daily needs.

Choosing a nearby supplier has practical benefits. Water filters need regular maintenance, including timely replacement of pre-filters, sediment filters and cartridges, and a local business can be reached quickly when advice or support is needed. Located in Erumelikara, Purezone Water Filters is convenient for customers in Kumarapuram, Kakkanad, Thrikkakara, Edappally and surrounding parts of Kochi.

If you are looking for a water filter supplier in Ernakulam, Kerala, you can find Purezone Water Filters through the Keralaclassify.com directory. Contact the business directly to confirm available products, pricing, installation and service details. A quick enquiry can help you pick the right filter for your home or workplace and ensure a steady supply of clean drinking water for your family.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Purezone Water Filters provide?

Purezone Water Filters provides water purification solutions, including water filters, RO systems, installation support, and maintenance services.
Does Purezone Water Filters offer RO water purifiers?

Yes, Purezone Water Filters offers RO systems for suitable residential and commercial water purification needs.
Does Purezone Water Filters provide installation services?

Installation support is available. Contact the team to confirm service availability for your location.
Can I buy water filters for my home?

Yes, you can enquire about suitable water filters and purification systems for your home.
Does Purezone Water Filters provide maintenance and repair services?

You can contact Purezone Water Filters to enquire about maintenance, filter replacement, and service support.
Where is Purezone Water Filters located?

Purezone Water Filters is listed in Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala.


Business Hours:
  • Monday08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • Tuesday08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • Wednesday08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • Thursday08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • Friday08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • Saturday08:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • SundayClosed
Contact Information
Categories:   
Address: 2/245-A, Kilikkunnel House, Lotus Lane, P.O, Kumarapuram, Erumelikara, Kochi, Kerala, , Ernakulam, 683565
Map View
0 0 votes
Overall Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Reviews

Related Listings

Shedule a Test Drive
[dhvc_form id="2578"]
Apply For TradeIn With Us
[dhvc_form id="2578"]
Send Message